YOLO Board wins at East Coast Paddleboard Championships

The 15th Annual EAST COAST SUP & PADDLE Board Championships was held this weekend in Ponce Inlet.
Michael O'Shaughnessy, and John and Marie Hughes put on a great race. YOLO Board Elite riders were the first three to cross the line in the 6-mile race-Gary Wise, Matt Wise, and Justin Cook! So proud of every YOLO Board rider, including Chris Wise who took 2nd in the 17U 12'6 division, Erik Lumbert and other members of the YOLO Board family! Great job to all racers!

OVERALL
Place Name Gender Board Time
1 Gary Wise M OC1 0:53:14 Miramar Beach, FL
2 Matt Wise M SURF SKI 0:53:46 Miramar Beach, FL
3 Justin Cook M 12'6" SUP 1:00:52 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
4 Matt McDonald M 14' SUP 1:00:59 Miramar Beach, FL
5 Greg Schmidt M Traditional 1:02:25 Indialantic, FL
6 Mark Weinzierl M Unlimited SUP 1:03:44 Crystal Beach, FL
7 Jesse Kantz M 14' SUP 1:04:26 Coral Springs, FL
8 Brad Ward M 14' SUP 1:04:27 Sarasota, FL
9 Nick Bjork M 14' SUP 1:05:09 Tampa, FL
10 David Leach M 14' SUP 1:05:12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
11 Ethan Lumpert M 12'6" SUP 1:05:42 Pensacola Beach, FL
12 Phil Lloyd M 14' SUP 1:06:14 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
13 Jamie Twigg M 12'6" SUP 1:06:18 Indialantic, FL
14 Andrew White M 14' SUP 1:06:32 Neptune Beach, FL
15 Ty Miller M 14' SUP 1:07:10 Atlantic Beach, FL
16 Rob Mirlenbrink M 14' SUP 1:07:33 Dunedi, FL
17 Chip Bock M 14' SUP 1:07:40 Melbourne Beach, FL
18 Brent Brown M 14' SUP 1:07:55 Port Orange, FL
19 Eric Lumbert M 14' SUP 1:07:57 New Smyrna Beach, FL
20 Joe D'Agostino M Traditional 1:08:04 Destin, FL
21 Dan Prosser M Traditional 1:08:31 New Smyrna Beach, FL
22 Jason Meehan M 12'6" SUP 1:08:51 Orlando, FL
23 David Miller M Traditional 1:09:14 Ponte Vedre Beach, FL
24 Jim Valenti M 12'6" SUP 1:09:18 Tampa, FL
25 Andrew Gaucho M 12'6" SUP 1:09:31 Orlando, FL
26 David Dean M 12'6" SUP 1:09:39 Jupiter, FL
27 Todd Waskuch M 12'6" SUP 1:09:50 Melbourne Beach, FL
28 Jens Hoffman M Traditional 1:09:52 Ponce Inlet, FL
29 Andy Cain M 14' SUP 1:10:08 Port Orange, FL
30 Bailey Rosen Junior W 12'6" SUP 1:11:08 St. Petersburg, FL
31 Brian Lotko M 14' SUP 1:11:12 South Daytona, FL
32 Chris Sears M Traditional 1:11:23 Ponte Vedre Beach, FL
33 Evan Magee M 14' SUP 1:11:26 New Smyrna Beach, FL
34 Bernadette Leach W 12'6" SUP 1:11:39 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
35 Frank Dillenburg M SUP SURF 1:11:48 Tampa, FL
36 Jeremy Whitter M 12'6" SUP 1:11:48 Daniel Island, SC
37 Jason Geiger M 14' SUP 1:12:02 Tega Cay, SC
38 John Heidel M 12'6" SUP 1:12:09 Hilton Head SC
39 Mary Ann Boyer W 12'6" SUP 1:12:18 Weston, FL
40 Mike Evatt M 12'6" SUP 1:12:42 Mt. Pleasant, SC
41 Corey Canfield M Traditional 1:12:43 Longwood, FL
42 Kristin Apotsos W 12'6" SUP 1:12:46 Melbourne Beach, FL
43 Karen Mirlenbrink W 12'6" SUP 1:13:05 Dunedin, FL
44 Mini Cunha W 12'6" SUP 1:13:13 Weston, FL
45 Jim Ruggiero M 14' SUP 1:14:15 Port Orange, FL
46 Nathan Crouch M 12'6" SUP 1:15:18 Port Orange, FL
47 Fisher Grant M 14' SUP 1:16:14 Winter Park FL
48 David Boudreau M Traditional 1:16:51 Ft. Lauderdale FL
49 Konnor Katzmark M Traditional 1:17:32 Pompano Beach, FL
50 Teresa Woodley W 12'6" SUP 1:17:42 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
51 Nick LaPort M 14' SUP 1:18:22 Tampa, FL
52 Barett Hoard M 12'6" SUP 1:18:52 St. Simons Island, GA
53 Katie Holz W 12'6" SUP 1:19:18 Orlando, FL
54 J.D. Motes M 14' SUP 1:19:28 Ponte Vedre Beach, FL
55 Dan Barnes M 14' SUP 1:19:36 Port Orange, FL
56 Andy Gerber M Traditional 1:19:47 Indian Rocks Beach, FL
57 Heather Wilcox W 12'6" SUP 1:20:39 Orlando, FL
58 Robert Hill Junior M 12'6" SUP 1:21:49 Tampa, FL
59 Jessica Cichra W 12'6" SUP 1:22:12 Orlando, FL
60 Andrew Houvouras M 14' SUP 1:23:18 Viera, FL
61 Roger Scott M 12'6" SUP 1:23:18 Daytona Beach, FL
62 Bubba Ellis M 12'6" SUP 1:23:22 Tampa, FL
63 Albert Cichra M SUP SURF 1:23:52 Orlando, FL
64 Tom Millon M 12'6" SUP 1:24:45 Ponte Vedre Beach, FL
65 Robert Martini M Traditional 1:25:03 Sarasota, FL
66 Lina Deeney W 12'6" SUP 1:26:01 Jacksonville, FL
67 Terry Perkins M 14' SUP 1:26:12 St. Augustine, FL
68 Steve Hill M 14' SUP 1:26:24 Destin, FL
69 Chris Wise Junior M 12'6" SUP 1:26:35 Miramar Beach, FL
70 Ray Walker M 12'6" SUP 1:28:05 Port Orange, FL
71 Steve McCarthy M 12'6" SUP 1:28:37 Port Orange, FL
72 David Corbitt M 12'6" SUP 1:30:40 Jacksonville Beach, FL
73 Dana Lloyd W 12'6" SUP 1:30:58 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
74 Kent Hamilton M Traditional 1:31:18 Melbourne Beach, FL
75 Michael Carpenter M 12'6" SUP 1:38:20 Enterprise, AL
76 Chase Pyle Junior M SUP SURF 1:39:36 Casselberry, FL
77 Chloe Gutierrez W Traditional 1:41:35 New Smyrna Beach, FL
78 Terri Pyle W Traditional 1:42:52 Casselberry, FL