2013 Mileage Builder Race-Final Results

Thanks to all racers, spectators and sponsors for joining to make this series such a great success.  Beautiful Sandestin Golf and Beach Resort was the perfect setting for the 4-race series.  Delicious jambalaya from Chef Jack of Bistro Bijoux, and cold Abita Beer were the perfect post-race treats.  Big thanks to our presenting sponsors, Sandestin Golf and Beach Resort and Abita Beer.  Thanks to our media sponsors 30a.com, ThirtyA Review, and Standup Paddle Magazine.  Thanks to our sub sponsors:  Coastal Skin Surgery and Dermatology, Destin Health and Fitness, Bistro Bijoux, 24/7, Loft Fitness, Garden of Life, Copy Systems, Stoke Radio, M-Public Relations, and IwillDesignForFood.com. Digital downloads and print images available from Shelly Swanger Photography.

Division Points after 4 races

Men Women

12' Rec 18-49

Maciej Guzik 80           Stacey Troy 60

Norbert Nebucz 70     Karen Henard 48

Stefan Halushka 63    Linda Gudnason 36

Christopher Ray 44    Tara Starbuck 18

Dave Meadows 38       Sonya Fountain 15

Mike Cylke 36               Alise Willoughby 14

Bradley Silverstein 32 Susan Carroll 13

Jay Foster 31                  Shanda Beste 12

Michael Alger 23          Oris Rintala 11

Julio Garcia 18

Scott Elder 15

Steve Bowden 13

David Starbuck 13

Daniel Guinn 12

Matthew Vance 12

Jamie Cunningham 12

Tim O'Toole 11

Anthony Woolfe 11

Matt Crye 9

Drake Martin 9

Charles Binford 8

Jim Shea 8

Jeff Shell 8

Jessie Max 7

Jack McGuckin 6

Steven Walker 6

Chris Singley 5

 

12' Rec 50+

Rick Martin 25         Tina Sutton 60

Dave Leach 20          Bernadette Leach 20

Scott Boisjolie 20

Charlie Hoffner 18

 

12' Rec 60+

Dave Vail 40

 

12'6 Race 17u

Collin Berry 69         Trystan Garza 80

Nicolas San Miguel 63

Matt Wise 40

Jack Archer 38

Chris Wise 34

Alex Cook 13

 

12'6 Race 18-49

Jeremy Cerrone 71       Jessica D'aleo 80

Guy Huie 45                  Michelle Jancewski 66

Allan Sainz 60               Beata Kundera 36

Troy Grissa 52               Karen Mirlenbrink 36

Trapper Chechak 38    Paula Carter 29

Eric Ollins 43                 Nina Rhodes 18

Jason Adamo 44           Annie Jamison 15

Justin Cook 20              Regina Halushka 15

Reid Nelson 16              Bambi Fisher 13

David Rhodes 13           Emilie Davis 13

Garrett Fletcher 32       Kathryn McCann 12

Ken Lockwood 12

Steve Shell 12

Josh Randall 11

James Jackson 11

Eddie Fisher 10

Josh Lecuesta 10

Peyrson Hockley 13

 

12'6 Race 50+

Stan Price 80                Laura Talbert 78

Rafa San Miguel 72    Theresa Woodley 34

Bernadette Leach 20

Gina Seton 18

 

14' Race 18-49

Troy Archer 68

Kevin Cook 64

Don Pascual 48

Jeff Troy 39

Chris Ogle 30

Mark Salvetti 29

Rob Mirlenbrink 20

Kyle Gallagher 20

Jake Steppe 18

Kenny Reed 16

Jeff Hood 15

Bryan Prince 15

Scott Kennedy 15

Robert Johnson 13

Ren Thomas 13

Julio Garcia 13

 

14' Race 50+ 60

Edek Rudski 80

Rick Talbert 70

Kent Sutton 66

Dave Leach 20

 

14' Race 60+

Phil Summers 80

Lance Jorgensen 54

Rick Lecuesta 18

 

Race 4-4 miles

Cook/Gallagher Tandem 18-49 40:57:00

Garrett Fletcher 12'6 18-49 42:31:00

Rob Mirlenbrink 14' 18-49 44:42:00

Troy Archer 14' 18-49 44:57:00

Kenny Reed 14' 18-49 45:06:00

Kevin Cook 14' 18-49 45:12:00

Jeremy Cerrone 12'6 18-49 46:17:00

Edek Rudski 14' 50+ 46:48:00

Maciej Guzik 12' 18-49 46:55:00

Norbert Nebucz 12' 18-49 46:56:00

Allan Sainz 12'6 18-49 47:21:00

Jessica Daleo 12'6 18-49 47:29:00

Karen Mirlenbrink 12'6 18-49 48:12:00

Stefan Halushka 12' 18-49 48:23:00

Phil Summers 14' 60+ 48:37:00

Jason Adamo 12'6 18-53 48:39:00

Rick Talbert 14' 50+ 48:41:00

Kent Sutton 14' 50+ 48:52:00

Troy Grissa 12'6 18-49 49:41:00

Stan Price 12'6 50+ 49:51:00

Scott Elder 12' 18-49 50:13:00

Peyrson Hockley 12'6 18-49 50:37:00

Colin Berry 12'6 17u 51:30:00

Laura Talbert 12'6 50+ 52:25:00

MJ 12'6 18-49 52:45:00

Don Pascual 14' 18-49 53:23:00

Regina Halushka 12'6 18-49 53:49:00

Christopher Ray 12'i 18-49 54:13:00

Jeff Troy 14' 18-49 54:55:00

Steve Bowden 12' 18-49 55:30:00

Dave Vail 12' 60+ 55:43:00

Julio Garcia 14' 18-49 56:12:00

Erik Olins 12'6 18-49 56:28:00

Nicolas San Miguel 12'6 17u 56:35:00

Trystan Garza 12'6 17u 56:38:00

Mike Cylke 12' 18-49 57:11:00

Lance Jorgensen 14' 60+ 57:36:00

Rafa San Miguel 12'6 50+ 60:48:00

Anthony Woolfe 12' 18-49 61:24:00

Stacey Troy 12' 18-49 61:39:00

Karen Henard 12' 18-49 62:37:00

Linda Gudnason 12' 18-49 64:06:00

Beata Kundera 12'6 18-49 65:01:00

Paula Carter 12' 18-49 68:43:00

Tina Sutton 12' 50+ 75:37:00

 

 

1 mile race

Josh Lecuesta 12'6 18-49 15:49:00

Blake Byerley 12'6 18-49 15:52:00

Michael Alger 12' 18-49 16:22:00

Shanda Beste 12'6 18-49 16:29:00

Jacob Daleo 12'6 17u 16:31:00

Andrew Douglas 12'6 18-49 16:45:00

William Binford 12' 18-49 17:47:00

Charlie Hoffner 12' 50+ 17:51:00

Rick Lecuesta 12'6 60+ 18:13:00

Brent Harris 12' 18-49 18:24:00

Ethan/Marcos 12'6 17u 18:37:00

Angela Taylor 12'6 18-49 18:42:00

Melody Ray 12' 18-49 18:47:00

Carol Forsythe 12' 18-49 18:52:00

Janna Connolly 12' 18-49 20:42:00

Lucas San Miguel 12' 17u 21:04:00

Yvonne Lewis 12' 18-49 21:43:00

Palma Jorgensen 12' 60+ 21:53:00

Rex Smith 12' 50+ 22:38:00

Sylvia Smith 12' 50+ 24:16:00